Jun
14
Mon
Cyclocross – Round 1 & 2 – 2021 Series @ Sun Valley Reserve
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Schedule and Grades
Round 1 & 2 June 14th, 2021
9:00am – Rego & Course Practice Opens
9:50am – Course Practice closes, Rego will also close and reopen during the race.
10:00am – 40min Race A Grade Men
10:55am – 30min Race Men’s B Grade, Women’s A and B Grade
11:40am – 30min Race C Grade (open) Men and Women (Any bike allowed) U15 Boys (any bike) & U15 Girls (any Bike) U13’s (any Bike) will race a shorter course.
12:15pm – Course Practice on Modified Course (Partially closed as Kids on track)
12:30pm – Kids Participation event – 15min on a short course (Balance bikes through to U13)
12:50pm – Course Practice closes, Rego closes
13:00pm – 40min Race A Grade Men
13:55pm – 30min Race Men’s B Grade, Women’s A and B Grade
14:40pm – 30min Race C Grade (open) Men and Women (Any bike allowed) U15 Boys (any bike) & U15 Girls (any Bike) U13’s (any Bike) will race a shorter course
15:30pm – Presentations

Jul
11
Sun
XC – Round 4 – 2021 Series @ Yellomundee MTB
Jul 11 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
18
Sun
Cyclocross – Round 3 & 4 – 2021 Series @ Sun Valley Reserve
Jul 18 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Schedule and Grades
Round 3 & 4 July 18th, 2021 Race 4 is also the NSW/ACT State Round
9:00am – Rego & Course Practice Opens
9:50am – Course Practice closes, Rego will also close and reopen during the race.
10:00am – 40min Race A Grade Men
10:55am – 30min Race Men’s B Grade, Women’s A and B Grade
11:40am – 30min Race C Grade (open) Men and Women (Any bike allowed) U15 Boys (any bike) & U15 Girls (any Bike) U13’s (any Bike) will race a shorter course
12:15pm – Course Practice on Modified Course (Partially closed as Kids on track)
12:30pm – Kids Participation event – 15min on a short course (Balance bikes through to U13)
12:50pm – Course Practice closes, Rego closes
13:00pm – 30min Race C Grade (open) Men and Women (Any bike allowed) U15 Boys (any bike) & U15 Girls (any Bike) U13’s (any Bike) will race a shorter course
13:55pm – 35min Race Men’s B Grade, Women’s A and B Grade, Under 17’s Boys & Girls.
14:40pm – 45min Race A Grade Men
15:30pm – Presentations

Aug
15
Sun
XC – Round 5 – 2021 Series @ Yellomundee MTB
Aug 15 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sep
19
Sun
Yellowmundee 180 @ Yellomundee MTB
Sep 19 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Oct
17
Sun
XC – Round 6 – 2021 Series @ Yellomundee MTB
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
21
Sun
XC – Club Championships 2021 @ Yellomundee MTB
Nov 21 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
28
Sun
Yellomundee Enduro – Teams @ Yellomundee MTB
Nov 28 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm